Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Launch2016
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Launch2016
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Conference
Music
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, April 21
Chameleon Club
5:30pm •
Almost Honest
6:15pm •
The Artisan
7:00pm •
XXI
7:45pm •
Next To None
8:30pm •
Shapes We Make
9:15pm •
Legions
10:00pm •
Gladiators
Chameleon Club - Lizard Lounge
12:00am •
Justina Valentine
5:15pm •
Sunset Hollow
6:00pm •
The Art Of Deception
6:45pm •
Artisan
7:30pm •
Earth//Bound
8:15pm •
Until We Get Caught
9:00pm •
Across Frozen Seas
Galactic Room (Lancaster County Convention Center - Vine Street Commons)
5:15pm •
Cedar Green
5:45pm •
Makeshift
6:15pm •
Hostage of Humanity
6:45pm •
Approaching Troy
7:15pm •
Josh Morgan
7:45pm •
Avalar
8:15pm •
Imperialist
8:45pm •
Vital Signs
9:15pm •
Oshian
Lancaster County Convention Center - Freedom Hall
5:15pm •
Firestarter
5:45pm •
Fib Theory
6:15pm •
blind/Bird
6:45pm •
Coast To Coast
7:15pm •
The Great Heights Band
7:45pm •
Atlantic Avenue
8:15pm •
Carousel Kings
9:15pm •
Bayside
Lancaster Dispensing Company (Dipco)
8:45pm •
Alex Brubaker
9:30pm •
Rylei Franks
10:15pm •
Danny Whitecotton
11:00pm •
Mockingbird
11:45pm •
Auralai
Penn Square Grille
10:45pm •
Heather Mae
11:30pm •
Eugene Marks
Tellus 360
6:30pm •
Paul Donovan
7:15pm •
Tinker & Bang
8:45pm •
Clockwork
9:30pm •
Matt Wheeler & Vintage Heart
10:15pm •
Rooster Stone
11:00pm •
Balkun Brothers
Friday
, April 22
Aussie & The Fox
7:00pm •
Lucia Valentine
7:45pm •
Ray Rubio
8:30pm •
Mike Rydock
9:15pm •
Darrion Washington
Chameleon Club
8:00pm •
Marshall Stone
8:45pm •
The Quixote Project
9:30pm •
Jon Pardi
Chameleon Club - Lizard Lounge
5:15pm •
Hannah Bingman
6:00pm •
Little Heartbreakers
6:45pm •
90 Proof Twang
8:15pm •
Running Late
9:00pm •
Dave Root Band
Community Room on King
6:00pm •
John Grey
6:45pm •
Underdog Champs
7:30pm •
Exit Salida
8:15pm •
Moxie Rebel
9:00pm •
Airplane Mode
9:45pm •
No Blitz
Federal Taphouse
9:00pm •
Blue Sky Falls
9:45pm •
Jeff Ruby
10:30pm •
Birds In The Boneyard
11:15pm •
Lovebettie
Galactic Room (Lancaster County Convention Center - Vine Street Commons)
10:00am •
Countdown to Lift-Off: 10 Tips for the Best Conference Experience
11:00am •
Mission Control: The Artist's Team
12:00pm •
The Sound of Space - Selecting a Producer and Preparing for the Studio (Brought to you by The Recording Academy)
1:00pm •
The Force Awakens: Can you Handle the Truth? (Band Image)
2:00pm •
These ARE the droids you are looking for: Getting Noticed
3:00pm •
TITAN - Content Creation
5:30pm •
Demon In Me
6:00pm •
Save Us From The Archon
6:30pm •
Narrow Hearts
7:00pm •
Bobby Meader Music
7:30pm •
Stargazer
8:00pm •
A Scent Like Wolves
8:15pm •
Angel Vivaldi
9:00pm •
Plini
9:45pm •
Intervals
Lancaster Count Convention Center - Lobby
3:00pm •
Scout - Vocal Clinic
6:00pm •
Noelle Picara
6:45pm •
Ali Murphy
7:30pm •
Nick Barilla
Lancaster County Convention Center - Freedom Hall
3:00pm •
ATLAS - Balancing Career & Life
5:15pm •
Quality Over Quantity
5:45pm •
Van Blue
6:15pm •
Laddie Moran
6:45pm •
Austin Lowe
7:15pm •
Dre Powe/Jamall Anthony
7:45pm •
FREEWAY
8:15pm •
PnB Rock
9:15pm •
Yazz 'The Greatest'
Lancaster Dispensing Company (Dipco)
12:30am •
Chip Greene
9:30pm •
Jayme Squires
10:15pm •
Kate Mills
11:00pm •
Brett Newski
11:45pm •
Loren Ferster
Marion Court
6:00pm •
The Parkers
6:30pm •
Essential Vybe
7:00pm •
The Sophisticates
7:30pm •
Taylor Tote
8:00pm •
Uncle Mike
8:30pm •
Sub-Radio Standard
9:00pm •
Huxley Rittman
9:30pm •
Airy Jeanine
Outdoor Stage
5:15pm •
The Conway Seavey Band
6:00pm •
States // Capitals
6:45pm •
Restless Streets
7:30pm •
Softspoken
8:15pm •
Foggy May
9:00pm •
Futures
Penn Square Grille
12:15am •
Pat Foran
1:00am •
Jamall Anthony
10:45pm •
Dylan Ander
11:30pm •
Alex Brubaker
Tellus 360
12:00am •
Ray Rubio
12:45am •
Wojo
6:00pm •
I Fight Fail
6:45pm •
Brother Valiant
7:30pm •
Party Like It's
8:00pm •
Chip Greene
8:30pm •
Quantum Split
9:00pm •
Civil Youth
9:30pm •
Texas King
10:00pm •
Midnight Mob
10:30pm •
The Ok Ok's
11:00pm •
Hot Jam Factory
11:45pm •
Broke Royals
The Candy Factory
7:45pm •
Rictor
8:30pm •
Ian Mellencamp
9:15pm •
Meg & The Right Sound
Saturday
, April 23
Aussie & The Fox
7:00pm •
Spinning Straw
7:45pm •
Renee Heiser
8:30pm •
Justin Angelo
9:15pm •
Nick Barilla
Chameleon Club
5:15pm •
Fine Fine Titans
6:00pm •
Memoria
6:45pm •
If Not For Me
7:30pm •
From Under The Willow
8:15pm •
Advent | Ascent
9:00pm •
The Road To Milestone
9:30pm •
Ice Nine Kills
Chameleon Club - Lizard Lounge
5:00pm •
NeverWake
5:45pm •
A Midnight Tragedy
6:30pm •
Broadening The Daylight
7:15pm •
The Apprehended
8:00pm •
Sincerely Yours
8:45pm •
It Lies Within
Community Room on King
6:00pm •
Silver Silver
6:45pm •
Ships Have Sailed
7:30pm •
Markets & Dwellers
8:15pm •
Port Ellis
9:00pm •
The Hii Initiative
9:45pm •
ADO
Federal Taphouse
12:00am •
Colin McGetrick
12:45am •
Nevada Color
9:00pm •
Parks Landing
9:45pm •
Black Letter Days
10:30pm •
Taylor Scott Band
11:15pm •
Sweet Leda
Galactic Room (Lancaster County Convention Center - Vine Street Commons)
10:00am •
K.L. Phone Home: Bands & Brands - Sponsorship or Partnership?
11:00am •
DELTA - Tour Budges & Deal Structures
12:00pm •
Forming the Rebel Alliance: Building a Following
1:00pm •
Lightspeed: Getting Your Band On the Road
1:45pm •
Do Or Do Not. There Is No Try: Starting a Business in the Music Industry
2:30pm •
The Empire Strikes Back: Can you Handle the Truth?
5:30pm •
Seasonal
6:00pm •
3PM
6:30pm •
She's A Legend
7:00pm •
Entropy
7:30pm •
Post Season
8:00pm •
The Rise Of The Broken
8:30pm •
Hazing
9:00pm •
Stacked Like Pancakes
9:45pm •
The Weekend Riot
Lancaster Count Convention Center - Lobby
11:00am •
TAURUS - Song Placement & Publishing
6:00pm •
Danielle & Jennifer
6:45pm •
Ian Gershman
7:30pm •
Julia Sommer
8:15pm •
Adam Jacob
Lancaster County Convention Center - Freedom Hall
11:00am •
MINOTAUR - Drum Clinic
Lancaster Dispensing Company (Dipco)
12:30am •
Kerin Maaquire
9:30pm •
Brianna Nelson
10:15pm •
Melody Rose
11:00pm •
Matt Tarka
11:45pm •
Devix
Marion Court
6:00pm •
Caroline Byrne
6:30pm •
Katelyn McCarter
7:00pm •
Nevada Color
7:30pm •
The Cavalry Is US
8:00pm •
Morgan's Road
8:30pm •
Oceans Over Airplanes
9:00pm •
Automatic 253
9:30pm •
Kevin McCove
Outdoor Stage
5:15pm •
Black Tie Stereo
6:00pm •
Reverse Order
6:45pm •
Brenna Swanger
7:30pm •
Face Value
8:15pm •
No King For Countrymen
9:00pm •
Glass Mansions
Penn Square Grille
12:15am •
Auralai
1:00am •
Soulphire
10:45pm •
Marrisa Porter
11:30pm •
Anthony Bruno
Tellus 360
12:15am •
Deaf Rhino
12:45am •
j and the 9's
6:00pm •
Ben & Joe
6:45pm •
The Further Unsound
7:30pm •
Sojourne
8:00pm •
The Late Saints
8:30pm •
Fink's Constant
9:00pm •
Face The King
9:30pm •
Backyard Superheroes
10:00pm •
The Stonewall Vessels
10:30pm •
Strangled Darlings
11:00pm •
This Way To The Egress
11:45pm •
Angela Walker
The Candy Factory
7:00pm •
Jacob Needham & The Blue Trees
7:45pm •
Modern Diet
8:30pm •
Bottle Rocket
9:15pm •
Here Inside
Sunday
, April 24
Federal Taphouse
12:00am •
The Akt
12:45am •
The Jayplayers
Lancaster Dispensing Company (Dipco)
12:30am •
Efinxace
Penn Square Grille
12:15am •
Scott Parmer
1:00am •
Luciano Ferrara
Tellus 360
12:15am •
WaveRadio
12:45am •
One Trick Grizzly
Timezone
Launch2016
America/New York
Filter By Date
Launch2016
Apr 21
-
24, 2016
Thursday
, April 21
Friday
, April 22
Saturday
, April 23
Sunday
, April 24
Filter By Venue
Lancaster, PA, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Aussie & The Fox
Chameleon Club
Chameleon Club - Lizard Lounge
Community Room on King
Federal Taphouse
Galactic Room (Lancaster County Convention Center - Vine Street Commons)
Lancaster Count Convention Center - Lobby
Lancaster County Convention Center - Freedom Hall
Lancaster Dispensing Company (Dipco)
Marion Court
Outdoor Stage
Penn Square Grille
Tellus 360
The Candy Factory
Filter By Type
Conference
Music
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Vanessa Ferrer
He Who Howls
DEBORAH
Lou Plaia
Lauren Rosier
M
michaelziemer
Tyler Smith
Nick Maiale
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, April 21
Friday
, April 22
Saturday
, April 23
Sunday
, April 24
Venue
Aussie & The Fox
Chameleon Club
Chameleon Club - Lizard Lounge
Community Room on King
Federal Taphouse
Galactic Room (Lancaster County Convention Center - Vine Street Commons)
Lancaster Count Convention Center - Lobby
Lancaster County Convention Center - Freedom Hall
Lancaster Dispensing Company (Dipco)
Marion Court
Outdoor Stage
Penn Square Grille
Tellus 360
The Candy Factory
Session Type
Conference
Music
Other Filters
Popular